Winter Leader Board





Here is the up to date Leader Board for the Winter 2018-19 Programme.

If you would like to volunteer to lead a walk please email me at  fellwalkers@stoddayvillage.co.uk

Thank you.

David



LANCASTER FELLWALKERS

Winter Programme 2018-19

Date

Depart

Party

Walk

Leader

30th Sept

2018


08:30

(18:00)



Keswick

A+

A

A-

B



Andy Pickering

Helena Nixon

Judith Brown

Area

This page was last updated on 15-Jul-18.

14th Oct

2018


09:00

(18:00)

Ambleside

to

Hawkshead

A+

A

A-

B



Francesca Citron

Allan Bolton

Hilda Preston

28th Oct

2018

08:30

(17:00)

Belmont

to

Rivington

A+

A

A-

B





John Whitehead

Frank Whittle

Gill Sheilds

11th Nov

2018

09:00

(16:30)


Thirlspot

(via A591)


A+

A

A-

B


Mike Codd

Jon Bishop

Paddy Feeley

Hilda Preston

25th Nov

2018

08:30

(16:30)

Torver

(Circular)

A+

A

A-

B



Beacon Tarn

Jane Birbeck


Malcolm Thomason

Hilda Preston

09:00

(16:00)


Clapham

(Circular)



A+

A

A-

B



Peter Brookes

Paul Dowling

Richard Wickes

23rd Dec

2018

08:30

(16:00)

Whitbarrow

to

Kendal


A+

A

A-

B


Brun Garton

Mark Scarisbrick

Helena Nixon

Sue Barrett

6th Jan

 2018

09:00

(16:30)


Ings

(Circular)

A+

A

A-

B


Gabby MacPherson

Lawson Atkinson


Audrey Robinson

20th Jan

2018

08:30

(17:00)

Pheasant Inn

to

Braithwaite

A+

A

A-

B



Sale



Mike Molyneux

Mike Ainsworth

3rd Feb

2018

09:00

(17:15)


Orton

to

Shap

A+

A

A-

B

Queens Tower

John Ashall


Maria Peel

Judith Brown

17th Feb

2018

08:30

(17:45)

Ambleside

(Circular)


A+

A

A-

B



Roger Calderwood

Tracey Markham

Diana Ainsworth


3rd March

2018

09:00

(18:15)


Cartmel

(via A590)

A+

A

A-

B


John Davies

John Whitehead

Alan Brindley

Florence Lawson

17th March

2018

08:30

(18:30)

Hebden Bridge

A+

A

A-

B


Mike Codd

Sue Barrett

Alan Brindley

Judith Brown

9th Dec

2018


31st March

2018

09:00

(18:30)

A+

A

A-

B



Dent


Audrey Robinson

Malcolm Thomason

Linda Wicks

Sedbergh