Winter Leader Board





Here is the up to date Leader Board for the Winter 2018-19 Programme.

If you would like to volunteer to lead a walk please email me at  fellwalkers@stoddayvillage.co.uk

Thank you.

David



LANCASTER FELLWALKERS

Winter Programme 2018-19

Date

Depart

Party

Walk

Leader

30th Sept

2018


08:30

(18:15)



Keswick

A+

A

A-

B

Carl Side

Blencathra

Blencathra

Walla Crag

David Ward

Andy Pickering

Helena Nixon

Judith Brown

Area

This page was last updated on 3-Sep-18.

14th Oct

2018


09:00

(18:00)

Ambleside

to

Hawkshead

A+

A

A-

B

Tarn Hows

Black Crag

Tom Gill

Blelham Tarn

Jane Birbeck

Paddy Feely

Allan Bolton

Hilda Preston

28th Oct

2018

08:30

(17:00)

Belmont

to

Rivington

A+

A

A-

B

Wayoh & Turton

Anglezarke Moor

Wilder’s Moor

Rivington Pike


David Ward

John Whitehead

Frank Whittle

Gill Shields

11th Nov

2018

09:00

(16:30)


Thirlspot

(via A591)


A+

A

A-

B

Grisedale Tarn

Steel Fell

Castle Crag Fort

St John’s in the Vale

Mike Codd

Jon Bishop

Paddy Feely

Hilda Preston

25th Nov

2018

08:30

(16:30)

Torver

(Circular)

A+

A

A-

B

Caw

White Maiden

Beacon Tarn

Beacon Tarn

Jane Birbeck

Terry Abbott

Malcolm Thomason

Hilda Preston

09:00

(16:00)


Clapham

(Circular)



A+

A

A-

B

Sulber

Ingleborough

Trow Gill

Norber Erratics

Heather Ward

Peter Brookes

Paul Dowling

Richard Wicks

23rd Dec

2018

08:30

(16:00)

Whitbarrow

to

Kendal


A+

A

A-

B

Lord’s Seat

Whitbarrow

Levens Park

Scout Scar

Brun Garton

Mark Scarisbrick

Helena Nixon

Sue Barrett

6th Jan

 2018

09:00

(16:15)


Ings

(Circular)

A+

A

A-

B

Staveley

Sour Hows

Kentmere

Orrest Head

Gabby MacPherson

Lawson Atkinson

Margaret Tyson

Audrey Robinson

20th Jan

2018

08:30

(16.45)

Pheasant Inn

to

Braithwaite

A+

A

A-

B

Spout Force

Ling Fell

Sail

Braithwaite Circular

Heather Ward

Andy Pickering

Mike Molyneux

Mike Ainsworth

3rd Feb

2018

09:00

(17:15)


Orton

to

Shap

A+

A

A-

B

Queens Tower

Wet Sleddale

Ralfland Forrest

Robin Hood’s Grave

John Ashall

Lawson Atkinson

Maria Peel

Judith Brown

17th Feb

2018

08:30

(17:45)

Ambleside

(Circular)


A+

A

A-

B

Red Screes

Red Screes

Butter Crag

Two Lakes

Gabby MacPherson

Roger Calderwood

Tracey Markham

Diana Ainsworth


3rd March

2018

09:00

(18:15)


Cartmel

(via A590)

A+

A

A-

B

Merlewood

Howbarrow

Bigland Tarn

Hampsfell

John Davies

John Whitehead

Alan Brindley

Florence Lawson

17th March

2018

08:30

(18:15)

Hebden Bridge

A+

A

A-

B

Shackleton Moor

Gorple Reservoir

Stoodley Pike

Hardcastle Crags

Mike Codd

Sue Barrett

Alan Brindley

Judith Brown

9th Dec

2018


31st March

2018

09:00

(18:30)

A+

A

A-

B

Howgill Cone

Sedbergh Circular

Dent

Winder

John Ashall

Audrey Robinson

Malcolm Thomason

Linda Wicks

Sedbergh